Welcome

Attendees

First name Last name Organization Name
Buddy Adamson Alabama Farmers Federation
Sumesh Arora Mississippi Technology Alliance
Phil Badger General Bioenergy
Brent Bailey Mississippi Farm Bureau Federation
Brian Baldwin Mississippi State University
Gregorio Begonia Jackson State University
Maria Begonia Jackson State University
Russell Bennett MS Manufacturing Association
Tracy Benson Mississippi State University
Pradip Bhowal Mississippi Department of Environmental Quality
Steve Biggers Mueller
Dean Blackwell Southern BioFuels LLC
Bert Bock B.R. Bock Consulting, Inc.
Richie Bottchenbough Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Don Bowen Malouf Construction
Karen Boykins The University of Alabama
Mark Bricka Mississippi State University
Prashanth Buchireddy Mississippi State University
David Busby MSU Dept of Ag Economics
Dimmick Bymaster Eastman Chemical Company
Kenneth Calvin MS Development Authority
Sandra Cannon Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Mark Carruth Advanced GeoData Solutions
Chad Carter Malouf Construction
Steve Case Eastman Chemical Company, Arkansas Operations
Jimmy Chiles North Mississippi Biodiesel, Inc.
Jo Clark Senator Thad Cochran's Office
Bryan Collins MS Dept of Environmental Quality
Eugene Columbus Mississippi State University
Atha Comiskey C&E Biodiesel
Bart Comiskey C&E Biodiesel
Sean Cook Jackson State University
Brian Copeland Mississippi State University
W. Crain Crain Consulting Inc.
Floyd Daniel MS Development Authority
Johnny Davis University of Florida
Stuart Dean Mississippi State University
Teresa Demeritte Jackson State University
Stephen Dufreche Mississippi State University
Doug Durante Clean Fuels Development Coalition
Laura Eddy West Virginia University
James Evans Mississippi Polymer Institute
Michael Ferree Southern Ethanol Co., LLC
Diana Flosenzier Mississippi Polymer Institute
Kelly Folse Louisiana State University Ag Center
Ashby Foote II Mississippi Technology Alliance
Darrell Forman Scott Petroleum
Todd French Mississippi State University
Daniel Geller University of Georgia
Clifford George Mississippi State University
David Gibbs Mississippi Representative
Jack Gleason USDA Rural Development & Cooperative Programs
Latasha Grayson Mississippi Technology Alliance
Steve Guy Alabama Farmers Federation
Nesrine Hamati Primary Power
Harold Hankins Hankins, Inc.
Ben Hartenbower Mississippi State University
Vernon Hartley Mississippi Farm Bureau Federation
Keith Head MS Dept of Environmental Quality
Rafael Hernandez Mississippi State University
Kyle Holmberg Mississippi State University
Scott Horton Mississippi State University
Shantelle Hughes Jackson State University
Huey-Min Hwang Jackson State University
Leonard Ingram MSU Forest Products
Marty Inman The Enterprise for Innovative Geospatial Solutions
Tony Jeff Mississippi Technology Alliance
Toni Jones Argus Analytical Inc.
G. Jones USDA Rural Development
Joe Jordan Mississippi State University
John Jordan USDA-ARS-Southern Regional Research Center
Nicole Labbe University of Tennessee
Ken Lee Jackson State University
Liam Leightley Mississippi State University
Clayton Lewis Mississippi Development Authority
Lin Li Jackson State University
Erin Loar International Paper Co.
John Long Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Jim Lowery Mississippi Technology Alliance
Thalamus Marshall Jackson State University
David Mauney CPL Systems, Inc.
Jim McDaniel Larson Engineering of Georgia
John McGillivray MSU Dept of FSNHP
Thad McLaurin McLaurin Investments, LLC
Lauren Michaud Mississippi Technology Alliance
Wes Miller Wes
Brian Mitchell MSU Forest Products
Javeed Mohammad Mississippi State University
Jack Moody Mississippi Development Authority
Jimmy Mordica MS Forestry Commission
Sarah Morgan University of Southern Mississippi
Jo Moss Argus Analytical Inc.
Elizabeth Myles Alcorn State University
David Neaves Mississippi State University
Peter Nelson BioDimensions
Tammi O'Neal Eco-Systems, Inc.
Ivy Owen Miss. Band of Choctaw Indians
Nisha Pandey Jackson State University
Lori Perine Agenda 20/20
Chris Pollard Primary Power
Alan Powell U.S. EPA, Region 4
Kenneth Randle USDA Rural Development
James Rawlins University of Southern Mississippi
Brian Reed Triangle Maintenance Service
Gregory Reed Alcorn State University
Monte Reeves A-1 Pallet Company Inc.
Wesley Scott Mississippi State University
Mark Shankle MSU Pontotoc Experiment Station
James Shepard Mississippi State University
Juan Silva MSU Dept of FSNHP
Monty Singletary Mississippi State University
Kenny Smith Arkansas Eastman Company
Darrell Sparks, Jr Mississippi State University
Scott Spear Alabama Institute for Manufacturing Excellence
Lester Spell Mississippi Department of Agriculture
Lyn Stabler Mississippi Technology Alliance
Philip Steele MSU Forest Products
Alfred Stiller West Virginia University
Brook Stuart Mississippi Farm Bureau Federation
Floyd Sulser Southern Lumber Co. Inc.
Shelton Swanier Jackson State University
Ben Teague Area Development Partnership
Robert Thompson Mississippi Polymer Institute
Filip To Mississippi State University
Francisco Trejo Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Don Trott Wey Valve, Inc.
Jingxin Wang West Virginia University
Lin Wei Mississippi State University
David Wertz The Univ of Southern Miss/WOMBAT
Jaricus Whitlock Mississippi State University
Clint Williford University of Mississippi
Byron Wilson Chico Creek Farms
Jim Wimberly BioEnergy Systems
Antonio Woods Jackson State University
James Wooten Mississippi State University
Mark Young Jackson State University
Pao-Chiang Yuan Jackson State University
Lana Zivanovic University of Tennessee